Skip to main content
scroll to top

Board of Medicine Member Directory

Member directory for the NH OPLC Medicine Board.

Board of Medicine Home

 
David C. Conway, MD
  • Position & Representation: Physician/Surgeon, President
  • Term Begin Date: 12/7/2016
  • Term End Date: 12/3/2021
Michael Barr, MD
  • Position & Representation: Physician/Surgeon, Vice President
  • Term Begin Date: 8/8/2012
  • Term End Date: 4/21/2025
Emily R. Baker, MD
  • Position & Representation: Physician/Surgeon
  • Term Begin Date: 1/15/2014
  • Term End Date: 4/21/2024
Richard G. Kardell, DO
  • Position & Representation: Osteopathic Physician/Surgeon
  • Term Begin Date: 9/11/2020
  • Term End Date: 5/12/2025
Jonathan R. Ballard, MD
  • Position & Representation: DHHS Commissioner Designee
  • Term Begin Date:  By Statute
  • Term End Date: N/A
Gilbert J. Fanciullo, MD
  • Position & Representation: Physician/Surgeon
  • Term Begin Date: 12/7/2016
  • Term End Date: 12/3/2021
Susan M. Finerty, PA
  • Position & Representation: Physician Assistant
  • Term Begin Date: 5/2/2018
  • Term End Date: 4/21/2023
Nina C. Gardner
  • Position & Representation: Public Member
  • Term Begin Date: 10/25/2017
  • Term End Date: 10/14/2021
Linda M. Tatarczuch
  • Position & Representation: Public Member
  • Term Begin Date: 3/27/2019
  • Term End Date: 2/7/2022
Vacant
  • Position & Representation: Physician/Surgeon
  • Term Begin Date:
  • Term End Date: 4/21/2026
Vacant
  • Position & Representation: Public Member
  • Term Begin Date:
  • Term End Date: 12/18/2021

Board of Medicine Home