Naturopathic Board of Examiners Board Member Directory

The Naturopathic Board of Examiners consists of 5 members appointed by the Governor. Terms of appointment to the Board are for 5 years.

Naturopathic Examiners Home

Glee Corsetti-Hooper
  • Position & Representation: Public Member, Chair
  • Term Begin Date: 10/11/2017
  • Term End Date: 10/11/2022
Candice Scholl, ND
  • Position & Representation: Naturopathic Doctor, Vice Chair
  • Term Begin Date: 12/18/2019
  • Term End Date: 12/18/2024
Bert Mathieson, ND
  • Position & Representation: Naturopathic Doctor, Secretary/Treasurer
  • Term Begin Date: 6/19/2019
  • Term End Date: 6/19/2024
Erik Nelson, ND
  • Position & Representation: Naturopathic Doctor
  • Term Begin Date: 5/8/2018
  • Term End Date: 5/8/2023
David Olarsch, ND
  • Position & Representation: Naturopathic Doctor
  • Term Begin Date: 4/17/2019
  • Term End Date: 12/8/2023

Naturopathic Examiners Home