Skip to main content
scroll to top

Athletic Trainers Governing Board Member Directory

Member directory for the Athletic Trainers Governing Board.

Athletic Trainers Home

 
Scott Roy
  • Position & Representation: Chair –Athletic Trainers
  • Term Begin Date: January 15, 2014
  • Term End Date: January 8, 2019
Kirsty Ridings
  • Position & Representation: Athletic Trainer
  • Term Begin Date: May 17, 2017
  • Term End Date: January 8, 2023
Scott Kidder
  • Position & Representation: Athletic Trainer
  • Term Begin Date: May 15, 2019
  • Term End Date: January 8, 2021
Vacant
  • Position & Representation: Physician
Andrea Elliott
  • Position & Representation: Public Member
  • Term Begin Date: September 27, 2017
  • Term End Date: February 17, 2022

Athletic Trainers Home