Board of Dental Examiners Member Directory

Member Directory for the NH OPLC Board of Dental Examiners

Dental Examiners Home

 
Puneet Kochhar, DMD
  • Position & Representation: Dentist, President
  • Term Begin Date: 10/07/2015
  • Term End Date: 7/15/2025
Linda Tatarczuch, MSW
  • Position & Representation: Public Member
  • Term Begin Date: 5/27/2015
  • Term End Date: 8/12/2021
Lisa A. Scott, RDH
  • Position & Representation: Dental Hygienist
  • Term Begin Date: 6/7/2017
  • Term End Date: 7/26/2023
Muhenad Samaan, DMD
  • Position & Representation: Dentist
  • Term Begin Date: 5/16/2018
  • Term End Date: 8/12/2026
Jay A. Patel, DMD
  • Position & Representation: Dentist
  • Term Begin Date: 8/14/2019
  • Term End Date: 7/15/2024
Roger A. Achong, DMD
  • Position & Representation: Dentist
  • Term Begin Date: 11/6/2019
  • Term End Date: 7/26/2024
John J. Girald, DMD
  • Position & Representation: Dentist
  • Term Begin Date: 11/18/2020
  • Term End Date: 07/15/2022
Howard J. Ludington, DDS
  • Position & Representation: Dentist
  • Term Begin Date: 04/05/2021
  • Term End Date: 04/05/2026
Virginia Kapetanakis Moore, RDH
  • Position & Representation: Dental Hygienist
  • Term Begin Date: 08/18/2021
  • Term End Date: 07/15/2024

 

Dental Examiners Home