Midwifery Council Member Directory

Member directory for the NH OPLC Midwifery Council.

Midwifery Council Home

Sherry A. Stevens, NHCM
  • Position & Representation: Certified Midwife, Chair
  • Term Begin Date: 12/23/2014
  • Term End Date: 9/28/2022
Kathryn Hartwell, NHCM
  • Position & Representation: Certified Midwife
  • Term Begin Date: 9/28/2015
  • Term End Date: 9/28/2023
Mark D. Carney, MD
  • Position & Representation: Pediatrician
  • Term Begin Date: 9/21/2016
  • Term End Date: 8/9/2023
Heidi F. Rinehart, MD
  • Position & Representation: Obstetrician
  • Term Begin Date: 5/2/2018
  • Term End Date: 9/28/2023
Elizabeth Gaby, NHCM
  • Position & Representation: Certified Midwife
  • Term Begin Date: 5/4/2022
  • Term End Date: 11/10/2025
Vacant
  • Position & Representation: Public Member
  • Term Begin Date:
  • Term End Date:

Midwifery Council Home